Aphex Twin Concert Tickets

Buy tickets for Aphex Twin EDM Concert 2019

Buy Aphex Twin Concert Tickets 2019

TICKETS

About Aphex Twin

Aphex Twin, born Richard David James, August 18, 1971, in Limerick, Ireland to Welsh parents Lorna and Derek James, is an electronic music artist. He grew up in Cornwall, United Kingdom and started producing music around the age of 12 and made his first release aired on 1985.

Richard has been hailed as "the most inventive and influential figure in contemporary electronic music", with his works ranging from ambient pieces to acid techno.
In 1991 Aphex formed the Rephlex record label with his friend Grant Wilson-Claridge. Signed artists include Mike Paradinas (aka µ-Ziq) and Squarepusher.

Also known as: AFX, Blue Calx, Bradley Strider, Caustic Window, The Tuss, The Dice Man, GAK, Polygon Window, Power-Pill, Q-Chastic, Soit-P.P., Rich in Mike & Rich, Martin Tressider in Universal Indicator...
.